← Model Top Picks

Crawley Town v Tranmere Rovers

League 2 · Kickoff 24 Oct 2026 15:00 BST
League table · home team first
#TeamPWDLGDPtsLast 6
24Crawley Town10127-95Loss: LLoss: LLoss: LDraw: DLoss: LLoss: L
13Tranmere Rovers12363015Draw: DDraw: DLoss: LDraw: DLoss: LWin: W

Team-data forecast · player stats pending. Chances will update when the data arrives.

Model Chances

Home40.5%
Draw28.4%
Away31.0%

Market Estimate

Home35.8%
First captured 31.4%
17 Oct 20:46 BST
Draw27.0%
First captured 27.6%
17 Oct 20:46 BST
Away37.3%
First captured 41.0%
17 Oct 20:46 BST

Lowest Odds

Home2.40 (7/5)
First captured 1.10 (1/10)
17 Oct 20:46 BST
BoyleSports
Draw3.20 (11/5)
First captured 1.10 (1/10)
17 Oct 20:46 BST
LiveScore Bet
Away2.35 (≈11/8)
First captured 1.10 (1/10)
17 Oct 20:46 BST
LiveScore Bet

Highest Odds

Home2.75 (7/4)
First captured 3.00 (2/1)
17 Oct 20:46 BST
Virgin Bet
Draw3.60 (13/5)
First captured 3.55 (≈5/2)
17 Oct 20:46 BST
Betfair Sportsbook, Betway, Coral
Away2.60 (8/5)
First captured 2.20 (6/5)
17 Oct 20:46 BST
Betfred

Bet

Home
Draw
Away
Bet Strategy options

Each option puts most of the £10.00 on the first outcome and only enough on the second outcome to cover the full stake:

Home + Draw · Combined pre-match model chance 69.0%

  • Primary: £7.22 on Home at 2.75 with Virgin Bet — returns £19.86
  • Cover: £2.78 on Draw at 3.60 with Betfair Sportsbook — returns £10.01

The primary outcome makes £9.86 profit. The cover outcome recovers the £10.00 total stake, plus £0.01. If Away wins (pre-match model chance 31.0%), the full £10.00 is lost.

Dutching is available. A different split can make a profit if either selected outcome wins. With the £10.00 example stake, the winning selection would return £15.59 whichever of these two outcomes occurs.

Draw + Home · Combined pre-match model chance 69.0%

  • Primary: £6.36 on Draw at 3.60 with Betfair Sportsbook — returns £22.90
  • Cover: £3.64 on Home at 2.75 with Virgin Bet — returns £10.01

The primary outcome makes £12.90 profit. The cover outcome recovers the £10.00 total stake, plus £0.01. If Away wins (pre-match model chance 31.0%), the full £10.00 is lost.

Dutching is available. A different split can make a profit if either selected outcome wins. With the £10.00 example stake, the winning selection would return £15.59 whichever of these two outcomes occurs.

Home + Away · Combined pre-match model chance 71.6%

  • Primary: £6.15 on Home at 2.75 with Virgin Bet — returns £16.91
  • Cover: £3.85 on Away at 2.60 with Betfred — returns £10.01

The primary outcome makes £6.91 profit. The cover outcome recovers the £10.00 total stake, plus £0.01. If Draw wins (pre-match model chance 28.4%), the full £10.00 is lost.

Dutching is available. A different split can make a profit if either selected outcome wins. With the £10.00 example stake, the winning selection would return £13.36 whichever of these two outcomes occurs.

Away + Home · Combined pre-match model chance 71.6%

  • Primary: £6.36 on Away at 2.60 with Betfred — returns £16.54
  • Cover: £3.64 on Home at 2.75 with Virgin Bet — returns £10.01

The primary outcome makes £6.54 profit. The cover outcome recovers the £10.00 total stake, plus £0.01. If Draw wins (pre-match model chance 28.4%), the full £10.00 is lost.

Dutching is available. A different split can make a profit if either selected outcome wins. With the £10.00 example stake, the winning selection would return £13.36 whichever of these two outcomes occurs.

Draw + Away · Combined pre-match model chance 59.5%

  • Primary: £6.15 on Draw at 3.60 with Betfair Sportsbook — returns £22.14
  • Cover: £3.85 on Away at 2.60 with Betfred — returns £10.01

The primary outcome makes £12.14 profit. The cover outcome recovers the £10.00 total stake, plus £0.01. If Home wins (pre-match model chance 40.5%), the full £10.00 is lost.

Dutching is available. A different split can make a profit if either selected outcome wins. With the £10.00 example stake, the winning selection would return £15.10 whichever of these two outcomes occurs.

Away + Draw · Combined pre-match model chance 59.5%

  • Primary: £7.22 on Away at 2.60 with Betfred — returns £18.77
  • Cover: £2.78 on Draw at 3.60 with Betfair Sportsbook — returns £10.01

The primary outcome makes £8.77 profit. The cover outcome recovers the £10.00 total stake, plus £0.01. If Home wins (pre-match model chance 40.5%), the full £10.00 is lost.

Dutching is available. A different split can make a profit if either selected outcome wins. With the £10.00 example stake, the winning selection would return £15.10 whichever of these two outcomes occurs.

This reduces the number of losing outcomes; it does not remove the risk, guarantee a profit, or show that the approach is profitable over time. Prices can change before both bets are placed.

Predicted lineups

Crawley Town

  1. Vito Mannone 1 Goalkeeper
  2. Kellan Gordon 2 Centre-back
  3. Priestley Farquharson 6 Centre-back
  4. Charlie Barker 5 Centre-back
  5. Kai Jennings 32 Left wing-back
  6. Nathan Tinsdale 47 Central midfielder
  7. Stephen Duke-McKenna 11 Central midfielder
  8. Jude Arthurs 20 Central midfielder
  9. Ade Adeyemo 22 Right wing-back
  10. Gianmarco Di Biase 14 Forward
  11. Dylan Morgan 27 Forward

Tranmere Rovers

  1. Luke McGee 1 Goalkeeper
  2. Jacob Slater 3 Left-back
  3. George Nevett 15 Centre-back
  4. Bobby Faulkner 20 Centre-back
  5. Joel Senior 2 Right-back
  6. Will Vaulks 4 Defensive midfielder
  7. Tom Conlon 10 Defensive midfielder
  8. Charlie Whitaker 7 Left attacking midfielder
  9. Tom Ince 7 Attacking midfielder
  10. David Kamara 29 Right attacking midfielder
  11. Dylan Jones 27 Forward

Player availability

Reported team news can change. “Doubtful” is not a confirmed absence.

Crawley Town

  • Akin Odimayo — Out · Injured

Tranmere Rovers

  • Zane Okoro — Out · Injured
  • Harrison Male — Out · Injured

Log in

Open login page · Create an account