← Model Top Picks

Queens Park Rangers v Swansea City

Championship · Kickoff 24 Oct 2026 15:00 BST
League table · home team first
#TeamPWDLGDPtsLast 6
9Queens Park Rangers11452317Draw: DDraw: DDraw: DDraw: DWin: WLoss: L
1Swansea City11722823Loss: LWin: WWin: WWin: WWin: WLoss: L

Model Chances

Home40.5%
Draw26.5%
Away33.0%

Market Estimate

Home38.6%
First captured 41.3%
17 Oct 15:43 BST
Draw27.8%
First captured 27.1%
17 Oct 15:43 BST
Away33.6%
First captured 31.5%
17 Oct 15:43 BST

Lowest Odds

Home2.25 (5/4)
First captured 2.18 (≈6/5)
17 Oct 15:43 BST
LiveScore Bet, Virgin Bet
Draw3.10 (21/10)
First captured 3.35 (≈23/10)
17 Oct 15:43 BST
888sport, William Hill
Away2.62 (≈13/8)
First captured 2.80 (9/5)
17 Oct 15:43 BST
BoyleSports

Highest Odds

Home2.60 (8/5)
First captured 2.30 (13/10)
17 Oct 15:43 BST
Betfair Exchange, Matchbook
Draw3.60 (13/5)
First captured 3.50 (5/2)
17 Oct 15:43 BST
Betfair Exchange, Matchbook
Away2.92 (≈19/10)
First captured 3.00 (2/1)
17 Oct 15:43 BST
Betfair Exchange, Matchbook

Bet

Home
Draw
Away
Bet Strategy options

Each option puts most of the £10.00 on the first outcome and only enough on the second outcome to cover the full stake:

Home + Draw · Combined pre-match model chance 67.0%

  • Primary: £7.14 on Home at 2.50 with Betano — returns £17.85
  • Cover: £2.86 on Draw at 3.50 with Betfred — returns £10.01

The primary outcome makes £7.85 profit. The cover outcome recovers the £10.00 total stake, plus £0.01. If Away wins (pre-match model chance 33.0%), the full £10.00 is lost.

Dutching is available. A different split can make a profit if either selected outcome wins. With the £10.00 example stake, the winning selection would return £14.58 whichever of these two outcomes occurs.

Draw + Home · Combined pre-match model chance 67.0%

  • Primary: £6.00 on Draw at 3.50 with Betfred — returns £21.00
  • Cover: £4.00 on Home at 2.50 with Betano — returns £10.00

The primary outcome makes £11.00 profit. The cover outcome recovers the £10.00 total stake. If Away wins (pre-match model chance 33.0%), the full £10.00 is lost.

Dutching is available. A different split can make a profit if either selected outcome wins. With the £10.00 example stake, the winning selection would return £14.58 whichever of these two outcomes occurs.

Home + Away · Combined pre-match model chance 73.5%

  • Primary: £6.55 on Home at 2.50 with Betano — returns £16.38
  • Cover: £3.45 on Away at 2.90 with Casumo — returns £10.01

The primary outcome makes £6.38 profit. The cover outcome recovers the £10.00 total stake, plus £0.01. If Draw wins (pre-match model chance 26.5%), the full £10.00 is lost.

Dutching is available. A different split can make a profit if either selected outcome wins. With the £10.00 example stake, the winning selection would return £13.43 whichever of these two outcomes occurs.

Away + Home · Combined pre-match model chance 73.5%

  • Primary: £6.00 on Away at 2.90 with Casumo — returns £17.40
  • Cover: £4.00 on Home at 2.50 with Betano — returns £10.00

The primary outcome makes £7.40 profit. The cover outcome recovers the £10.00 total stake. If Draw wins (pre-match model chance 26.5%), the full £10.00 is lost.

Dutching is available. A different split can make a profit if either selected outcome wins. With the £10.00 example stake, the winning selection would return £13.43 whichever of these two outcomes occurs.

Draw + Away · Combined pre-match model chance 59.5%

  • Primary: £6.55 on Draw at 3.50 with Betfred — returns £22.93
  • Cover: £3.45 on Away at 2.90 with Casumo — returns £10.01

The primary outcome makes £12.93 profit. The cover outcome recovers the £10.00 total stake, plus £0.01. If Home wins (pre-match model chance 40.5%), the full £10.00 is lost.

Dutching is available. A different split can make a profit if either selected outcome wins. With the £10.00 example stake, the winning selection would return £15.86 whichever of these two outcomes occurs.

Away + Draw · Combined pre-match model chance 59.5%

  • Primary: £7.14 on Away at 2.90 with Casumo — returns £20.71
  • Cover: £2.86 on Draw at 3.50 with Betfred — returns £10.01

The primary outcome makes £10.71 profit. The cover outcome recovers the £10.00 total stake, plus £0.01. If Home wins (pre-match model chance 40.5%), the full £10.00 is lost.

Dutching is available. A different split can make a profit if either selected outcome wins. With the £10.00 example stake, the winning selection would return £15.86 whichever of these two outcomes occurs.

This reduces the number of losing outcomes; it does not remove the risk, guarantee a profit, or show that the approach is profitable over time. Prices can change before both bets are placed.

Predicted lineups

Queens Park Rangers

  1. Pierce Charles 1 Goalkeeper
  2. Boy Kemper 12 Left-back
  3. Jake Clarke-Salter 6 Centre-back
  4. Jimmy Dunne 3 Centre-back
  5. Kealey Adamson 2 Right-back
  6. Glen Kamara 18 Central midfielder
  7. Ronnie Edwards 5 Central midfielder
  8. Nicolas Madsen 24 Central midfielder
  9. Kwame Poku 17 Left forward
  10. Richard Kone 22 Forward
  11. Paul Smyth 11 Right forward

Swansea City

  1. Lawrence Vigouroux 22 Goalkeeper
  2. Josh Tymon 14 Left-back
  3. Stephen Welsh 23 Centre-back
  4. Ben Cabango 5 Centre-back
  5. Filip Lissah 26 Right-back
  6. Marko Stamenic 6 Central midfielder
  7. Stephen Eustaquio 46 Central midfielder
  8. Gonçalo Franco 17 Central midfielder
  9. Moussa Yeo 49 Left forward
  10. Adam Idah 33 Forward
  11. Joseph Opoku 30 Right forward

Player availability

Reported team news can change. “Doubtful” is not a confirmed absence.

Queens Park Rangers

  • Karamoko Dembélé — Out · Injured
  • Ilias Chair — Out · Injured
  • Tariq Lamptey — Out · Injured
  • Amadou Mbengue — Out · Injured
  • Rumarn Burrell — Doubtful · Injured doubtful

Swansea City

  • Cameron Burgess — Out · Injured
  • Joshua Key — Out · Injured

Log in

Open login page · Create an account